Reports – Drewloong Precision, Inc. (DPI)

Home | Investors | Financial | Reports
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS - in NTD thousandsJun. 30, 2018Dec. 31, 2017Jun. 30, 2017
Current assets$916,390$875,327$755,895
Noncurrent assets517,168468,014449,375
Total assets1,433,5581,343,3411,205,270
Current liabilities147,205139,065106,964
Noncurrent liabilities176,757190,257170,640
Total liabilities323,962329,322277,604
Capital stock300,000300,000260,000
Capital surplus8,0008,00048,000
Retained Earnings801,596706,019619,666
Equity attributable to shareholders of the parent1,109,5961,014,019927,666
Total shareholders' equity1,109,5961,014,019927,666
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity$1,433,558$1,343,341$1,205,270
Book value per share ( in NT dollars per share )36.9939.0035.68
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF INCOME - in NTD thoudsandsYear ended Jun. 30, 2018Year ended Jun. 30, 2017
Net Revenue$358,553$282,230
Cost of revenue186,923149,076
Gross profit171,630133,154
Operating expenses40,43032,351
Income from operations131,200100,803
Non-operating income and exepens15,286(9,452)
Income before income tax146,48691,351
Income tax expense40,94027,702
Net income$105,546$63,649
Basic Earnings per share ( in NT dollars per share )3.522.12
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS - in NTD thousandsYear ended Jun. 30, 2018Year ended Jun. 30, 2017
Net cash generated by operating activities$58,715$18,385
Net cash generated ( used ) in investing activities95,031(15,558)
Net cash used in financing activities(22,200)(20,708)
Net increase ( decrease ) in cash and cash equivalents131,546(17,881)
Cash and cash equivalents, at beginning of the year229,663222,469
Cash and cash equivalents, at end of the year$361,209$204,588
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS - in NTD thousandsDec. 31, 2017Dec. 31, 2016
Current assets$875,327$692,910
Noncurrent assets468,014457,793
Total assets1,343,3411,150,703
Current liabilities139,065125,780
Noncurrent liabilities190,257121,906
Total liabilities329,322247,686
Capital stock300,000260,000
Capital surplus8,00087,000
Retained Earnings706,019556,017
Equity attributable to shareholders of the parent1,014,019903,017
Total shareholders' equity1,014,019903,017
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity$1,343,341$1,150,703
Book value per share ( in NT dollars per share )39.0034.73
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF INCOME - in NTD thoudsandsYear ended Dec. 31, 2017Year ended Dec. 31, 2016
Net Revenue$564,076$505,216
Cost of revenue292,221277,018
Gross profit271,855228,198
Operating expenses68,08762,280
Income from operations203,768165,918
Non-operating income and exepens(8,300)(1,636)
Income before income tax195,468164,282
Income tax expense45,46638,059
Net income$150,002$126,223
Basic Earnings per share ( in NT dollars per share )5.004.50
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS - in NTD thousandsYear ended Dec. 31, 2017Year ended Dec. 31, 2016
Net cash generated by operating activities$123,534$145,329
Net cash used in investing activities(89,044)(137,250)
Net cash generated ( used ) in financing activities(27,296)71,482
Net increase in cash and cash equivalents7,19479,561
Cash and cash equivalents, at beginning of the year222,469142,908
Cash and cash equivalents, at end of the year$229,663$222,469