Reports – Drewloong Precision, Inc. (DPI)

Drewloong Precision, Inc. and Subsidiaries

CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
Jun. 30, 2019
(Reviewed)
Dec. 31, 2018
(Audited)
Jun. 30, 2018
(Reviewed)
Amount%Amount%Amount%
Current assets$1,105,56764$1,119,44869$916,39064
Noncurrent assets628,15736504,32531517,16836
  Total assets1,733,7241001,623,7731001,433,558100
Current liabilities270,23816214,34613147,20510
Noncurrent liabilities198,04511165,18610176,75712
  Total liabilities468,28327379,53223323,96223
Capital stock315,00018300,00018300,00021
Capital surplus 08,00008,0001
Retained Earnings950,44155936,24158801,59656
Equity attributable to shareholders of the parent1,265,441731,244,241771,109,59677
  Total shareholders' equity1,265,441731,244,241771,109,59677
  Total liabilities and shareholders' equity$1,733,724100$1,623,773100$1,433,558100
  Book value per share (in NT dollars per share)40.17 41.47 36.99 
 
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars,Except Earnings Per Share)
(Reviewed,Not Audited)
Year ended Jun. 30, 2019Year ended Jun. 30, 2018 
Amount%Amount%Amount%
Net Revenue$424,901100$358,553100  
Cost of revenue216,02551186,92352  
Gross profit208,83649171,63048  
Operating expenses53,7641340,43011  
Income from operations155,07236131,20037  
Non-operating income and exepens9,132215,2864  
Income before income tax164,20439146,48641  
Income tax expense38,004940,94011  
Net income$126,20030$105,54629  
  Basic Earnings per share ( in NT dollars per share )4.21 3.52   
 
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
(Reviewed,Not Audited)
Year ended Jun. 30, 2019Year ended Jun. 30, 2018 
AmountAmountAmount%
Net cash generated by operating activities$50,732$58,715  
Net cash generated ( used ) in investing activities(170,845)95,031  
Net cash used in financing activities(78,482)(22,200)  
Net increase ( decrease ) in cash and cash equivalents(198,595)131,546  
Cash and cash equivalents, at beginning of the year385,274229,663  
Cash and cash equivalents, at end of the year$186,679$361,209  
 

Drewloong Precision, Inc. and Subsidiaries

CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
Mar. 31, 2019 (Reviewed) Dec. 31, 2018 (Audited) Mar. 31, 2018 (Reviewed)
Amount % Amount % Amount %
Current assets $1,083,974 63 $1,119,448 69 $851,095 62
Noncurrent assets 634,151 37 504,325 31 524,324 38
  Total assets 1,718,125 100 1,623,773 100 1,375,419 100
Current liabilities 207,112 12 214,346 13 136,380 10
Noncurrent liabilities 203,787 12 165,186 10 184,397 13
  Total liabilities 410,899 24 379,532 23 320,777 23
Capital stock 300,000 17 300,000 18 300,000 22
Capital surplus 8000 0 8,000 0 8,000 1
Retained Earnings 999,226 58 936,241 58 746,642 54
Equity attributable to shareholders of the parent 1,307,226 76 1,244,241 77 1,054,642 77
  Total shareholders' equity 1,307,226 76 1,244,241 77 1,105,642 77
  Total liabilities and shareholders' equity $1,718,125 100 $1,623,773 100 $1,375,419 100
  Book value per share (in NT dollars per share) 43.57 41.47 35.15
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars,Except Earnings Per Share) (Reviewed,Not Audited)
Year ended Mar. 31, 2019 Year ended Mar. 31, 2018
Amount % Amount % Amount %
Net Revenue $216,825 100 $163,878 100
Cost of revenue 112,621 52 90,674 55
Gross profit 104,204 48 73,204 45
Operating expenses 27,538 13 19,044 12
Income from operations 76,666 35 54,160 33
Non-operating income and exepens 2,279 1 (9,015) (6)
Income before income tax 78,945 36 45,145 28
Income tax expense 15,960 7 9,553 6
Net income $62,985 29 $35,592 22
  Basic Earnings per share ( in NT dollars per share ) 2.10 1.19
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
(Reviewed,Not Audited)
Year ended Mar. 31, 2019 Year ended Mar. 31, 2018
Amount Amount Amount %
Net cash generated by operating activities $41,802 $1,410
Net cash generated ( used ) in investing activities (180,214) 39,047
Net cash used in financing activities (74,022) (3,599)
Net increase ( decrease ) in cash and cash equivalents (212,434) 36,858
Cash and cash equivalents, at beginning of the year 385,274 229,663
Cash and cash equivalents, at end of the year $172,840 $266,521

Drewloong Precision, Inc. and Subsidiaries

CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
Dec. 31, 2018Dec. 31, 2017
Amount%Amount%
Current assets$1,119,44869$875,32765
Noncurrent assets504,32531468,01435
  Total assets1,623,7731001,343,341100
Current liabilities214,34613139,06510
Noncurrent liabilities165,18610190,25714
  Total liabilities379,53223329,32225
Capital stock300,00018300,00022
Capital surplus8,00008,0001
Retained Earnings936,24158706,01953
Equity attributable to shareholders of the parent1,244,241771,014,01975
  Total shareholders' equity1,244,241771,014,01975
  Total liabilities and shareholders' equity$1,623,773100$1,343,341100
  Book value per share ( in NT dollars per share )41.47 39.00 
     
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars,Except Earnings Per Share)
Year ended Dec. 31,
2018
Year ended Dec. 31,
2017
Amount%Amount%
Net Revenue$839,073100$564,076100
Cost of revenue440,38552292,22152
Gross profit398,68848271,85548
Operating expenses103,2631268,08712
Income from operations295,42535203,76836
Non-operating income and exepens22,2243(8,300)(1)
Income before income tax317,64938195,46835
Income tax expense77,458945,4668
Net income$240,19129$150,00227
  Basic Earnings per share ( in NT dollars per share )8.01 5.00 
 
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
Year ended Dec. 31,
2018
Year ended Dec. 31,
2017
AmountAmount
Net cash generated by operating activities$178,085$123,534
Net cash generated ( used ) in investing activities6,546(89,044)
Net cash used in financing activities(29,020)(27,296)
Net increase ( decrease ) in cash and cash equivalents155,6117,194
Cash and cash equivalents, at beginning of the year229,663222,469
Cash and cash equivalents, at end of the year$385,274$229,663
 

Drewloong Precision, Inc. and Subsidiaries

CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
Jun. 30, 2018 (Reviewed) Dec. 31, 2017 (Audited) Jun. 30, 2017 (Reviewed)
Amount % Amount % Amount %
Current assets $916,390 64 $875,327 65 $755,895 63
Noncurrent assets 517,168 36 468,014 35 449,375 37
  Total assets 1,433,558 100 1,343,341 100 1,205,270 100
Current liabilities 147,205 10 139,065 10 106,964 9
Noncurrent liabilities 176,757 12 190,257 14 170,640 14
  Total liabilities 323,962 23 329,322 25 277,604 23
Capital stock 300,000 21 300,000 22 260,000 22
Capital surplus 8,000 1 8,000 1 48,000 4
Retained Earnings 801,596 56 706,019 53 619,666 51
Equity attributable to shareholders of the parent 1,109,596 77 1,014,019 75 927,666 77
  Total shareholders' equity 1,109,596 77 1,014,019 75 927,666 77
  Total liabilities and shareholders' equity $1,433,558 100 $1,343,341 100 $1,205,270 100
  Book value per share (in NT dollars per share) 36.99 39 35.68
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars,Except Earnings Per Share) (Reviewed,Not Audited)
Year ended Jun. 30, 2018 Year ended Jun. 30, 2017
Amount % Amount % Amount %
Net Revenue $358,553 100 $282,230 100
Cost of revenue 186,923 52 149,076 53
Gross profit 171,630 48 133,154 47
Operating expenses 40,430 11 32,351 11
Income from operations 131,200 37 100,803 36
Non-operating income and exepens 15,286 4 (9,452) (3)
Income before income tax 146,486 41 91,351 32
Income tax expense 40,940 11 27,702 10
Net income $105,546 29 $63,649 23
  Basic Earnings per share ( in NT dollars per share ) 3.52 2.12
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
(Reviewed,Not Audited)
Year ended Jun. 30, 2018 Year ended Jun. 30, 2017
Amount Amount Amount %
Net cash generated by operating activities $58,715 $18,385
Net cash generated ( used ) in investing activities 95,031 (15,558)
Net cash used in financing activities (22,200) (20,708)
Net increase ( decrease ) in cash and cash equivalents 131,546 (17,881)
Cash and cash equivalents, at beginning of the year 229,663 222,469
Cash and cash equivalents, at end of the year $361,209 $204,588

Drewloong Precision, Inc. and Subsidiaries

CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
Dec. 31, 2017Dec. 31, 2016
Amount%Amount%
Current assets$875,32765$692,91060
Noncurrent assets468,01435457,79340
  Total assets1,343,3411001,150,703100
Current liabilities139,06510125,78011
Noncurrent liabilities190,25714121,90611
  Total liabilities329,32225247,68622
Capital stock300,00022260,00023
Capital surplus8,000087,0008
Retained Earnings706,01958556,01748
Equity attributable to shareholders of the parent1,014,01975903,01778
  Total shareholders' equity1,014,01975903,01778
  Total liabilities and shareholders' equity$1,343,341100$1,150,703100
  Book value per share ( in NT dollars per share )39 34.73 
     
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars,Except Earnings Per Share)
Year ended Dec. 31,
2017
Year ended Dec. 31,
2016
Amount%Amount%
Net Revenue$564,076100$505,216100
Cost of revenue292,22152277,01855
Gross profit271,85548228,19845
Operating expenses68,0871262,28012
Income from operations203,76836165,91833
Non-operating income and exepens(8,300)(1)(1,636)(0)
Income before income tax195,46835164,28233
Income tax expense45,466838,0598
Net income$150,00227$126,22325
  Basic Earnings per share ( in NT dollars per share )5 4.5 
 
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)
Year ended Dec. 31,
2017
Year ended Dec. 31,
2016
AmountAmount
Net cash generated by operating activities$123,534$145,329
Net cash generated ( used ) in investing activities(89,044)(137,250)
Net cash used in financing activities(27,296)71,482
Net increase ( decrease ) in cash and cash equivalents7,19479,561
Cash and cash equivalents, at beginning of the year222,469142,908
Cash and cash equivalents, at end of the year$229,663$222,469
 
Home | Investors | Financial | Reports